Game Schedule for
Qu’Appelle Valley Hockey League
• Underline = games won or lost by default •

DATE

TIME

AWAY

SCR

HOME

SCR

LOC.

SITE
RS SA 02-Nov-2019 7:15P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
5 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
6 Pilot Butte  
RS SA 02-Nov-2019 8:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
7 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
3 Wolseley Sportplex  
RS FR 08-Nov-2019 8:30P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
3 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
7 Star Dome  
RS SA 09-Nov-2019 4:45P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
1 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
8 Doug Wick  
RS SA 09-Nov-2019 7:00P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
3 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
5 Yellow Grass  
RS SA 09-Nov-2019 8:00P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
1 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
7 GRPA  
RS SA 09-Nov-2019 8:00P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
8 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
5 Milestone Arena  
RS MO 11-Nov-2019 1:00P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
7 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
5 Communiskate  
RS MO 11-Nov-2019 8:15P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
4 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
5 Doug Wick  
RS FR 15-Nov-2019 8:30P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
6 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
4 Star Dome  
RS SA 16-Nov-2019 7:30P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
8 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
6 Odessa Rink  
RS SA 16-Nov-2019 8:00P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
6 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
3 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
RS SA 16-Nov-2019 8:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
3 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
5 Wolseley Sportplex  
RS MO 18-Nov-2019 8:00P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
1 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
3 Lumsden  
RS FR 22-Nov-2019 8:00P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
4 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
1 Star Dome  
RS SA 23-Nov-2019 8:00P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
2 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
9 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
RS SA 23-Nov-2019 8:00P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
1 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
5 GRPA  
RS SU 24-Nov-2019 2:00P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
3 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
4 Yellow Grass  
RS WE 27-Nov-2019 8:30P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
0 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
11 Milestone Arena  
RS FR 29-Nov-2019 8:30P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
1 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
0 Odessa Rink  
RS FR 29-Nov-2019 8:30P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
6 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
3 Star Dome  
RS SA 30-Nov-2019 8:00P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
5 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
15 GRPA  
RS SA 30-Nov-2019 8:15P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
2 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
6 Doug Wick  
RS SA 30-Nov-2019 8:15P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
4 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
3 Lumsden  
RS WE 04-Dec-2019 7:30P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
5 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
4 Pilot Butte  
RS FR 06-Dec-2019 8:30P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
7 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
0 Odessa Rink  
RS SA 07-Dec-2019 8:00P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
8 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
1 Vibank Rink  
  Changed per Jax
RS SA 07-Dec-2019 8:00P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
1 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
3 Lumsden  
RS SU 08-Dec-2019 1:30P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
6 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
8 Yellow Grass  
RS SU 08-Dec-2019 2:00P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
2 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
9 GRPA  
RS MO 09-Dec-2019 8:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
5 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
4 Lumsden  
RS FR 13-Dec-2019 8:00P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
2 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
4 Wolseley Sportplex  
RS FR 13-Dec-2019 8:30P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
1 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
4 Star Dome  
RS SA 14-Dec-2019 7:00P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
0 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
4 Yellow Grass  
RS SA 14-Dec-2019 8:00P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
4 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
9 Milestone Arena  
RS SU 15-Dec-2019 7:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
5 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
7 Yellow Grass  
  Cancelled Broncs (Make up Dec 18)
RS WE 18-Dec-2019 8:00P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
3 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
4 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
RS FR 20-Dec-2019 8:00P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
9 Southey Marlins
(HHL)
3 Southey  
RS FR 20-Dec-2019 8:00P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
18 Strasbourg Maroons
(HHL)
2 Strasbourg  
RS FR 20-Dec-2019 8:00P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
5 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
9 Wolseley Sportplex  
RS FR 20-Dec-2019 8:30P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
5 SO Lumsden Monarchs
(HHL)
4 Lumsden  
RS FR 20-Dec-2019 8:30P Bethune Bulldogs
(HHL)
4 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
2 Odessa Rink  
RS FR 20-Dec-2019 8:30P Raymore Rockets
(HHL)
5 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
3 Star Dome  
RS SA 21-Dec-2019 5:00P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
2 Raymore Rockets
(HHL)
5 Raymore  
RS SA 21-Dec-2019 8:00P Strasbourg Maroons
(HHL)
5 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
9 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
RS SA 21-Dec-2019 8:00P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
1 Bethune Bulldogs
(HHL)
2 Bethune  
RS SA 21-Dec-2019 8:00P Southey Marlins
(HHL)
2 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
5 GRPA  
RS SA 21-Dec-2019 8:00P Lumsden Monarchs
(HHL)
2 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
6 Milestone Arena  
RS MO 23-Dec-2019 8:15P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
6 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
3 Doug Wick  
RS FR 27-Dec-2019 8:00P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
4 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
4 Star Dome  
RS SU 29-Dec-2019 12:00P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
2 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
6 Communiskate  
RS MO 30-Dec-2019 8:15P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
2 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
2 Doug Wick  
RS FR 03-Jan-2020 8:00P Bethune Bulldogs
(HHL)
4 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
6 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
RS FR 03-Jan-2020 8:00P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
6 Raymore Rockets
(HHL)
2 Raymore  
RS FR 03-Jan-2020 8:00P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
0 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
1 Wolseley Sportplex  
RS FR 03-Jan-2020 8:15P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
0 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
9 Doug Wick  
RS FR 03-Jan-2020 8:30P Lumsden Monarchs
(HHL)
4 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
6 Star Dome  
RS SA 04-Jan-2020 7:15P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
10 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
2 Pilot Butte  
RS SA 04-Jan-2020 8:00P Raymore Rockets
(HHL)
5 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
4 GRPA  
RS SA 04-Jan-2020 8:00P Southey Marlins
(HHL)
2 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
6 Milestone Arena  
RS SA 04-Jan-2020 8:00P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
13 Strasbourg Maroons
(HHL)
3 Strasbourg  
RS SA 04-Jan-2020 8:30P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
2 Lumsden Monarchs
(HHL)
3 OT Lumsden  
RS FR 10-Jan-2020 8:00P Lumsden Monarchs
(HHL)
5 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
6 SO GRPA  
RS FR 10-Jan-2020 8:00P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
6 Raymore Rockets
(HHL)
5 Raymore  
RS FR 10-Jan-2020 8:00P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
1 Southey Marlins
(HHL)
7 Southey  
RS FR 10-Jan-2020 8:00P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
2 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
3 Wolseley Sportplex  
RS FR 10-Jan-2020 8:30P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
8 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
4 Star Dome  
RS SA 11-Jan-2020 7:00P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
5 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
0 Yellow Grass  
RS SA 11-Jan-2020 8:00P Southey Marlins
(HHL)
3 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
6 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
RS SA 11-Jan-2020 8:00P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
8 Bethune Bulldogs
(HHL)
2 Bethune  
RS SA 11-Jan-2020 8:00P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
5 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
3 Odessa Rink  
RS SA 11-Jan-2020 8:00P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
2 Strasbourg Maroons
(HHL)
0 Strasbourg  
RS SU 12-Jan-2020 7:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
5 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
5 Yellow Grass  
RS MO 13-Jan-2020 8:00P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
3 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
4 Lumsden  
RS WE 15-Jan-2020 7:30P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
9 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
5 Pilot Butte  
RS FR 17-Jan-2020 8:30P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
10 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
4 GRPA  
RS FR 17-Jan-2020 8:30P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
6 OT Lumsden Monarchs
(HHL)
5 Lumsden  
RS FR 17-Jan-2020 8:30P Raymore Rockets
(HHL)
12 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
2 Odessa Rink  
RS FR 17-Jan-2020 8:30P Bethune Bulldogs
(HHL)
6 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
5 Star Dome  
RS SA 18-Jan-2020 7:15P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
6 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
2 Lumsden  
RS SA 18-Jan-2020 8:00P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
5 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
6 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
RS SA 18-Jan-2020 8:00P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
7 Bethune Bulldogs
(HHL)
4 Bethune  
RS SA 18-Jan-2020 8:00P Strasbourg Maroons
(HHL)
5 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
17 Milestone Arena  
RS SA 18-Jan-2020 8:00P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
1 Southey Marlins
(HHL)
8 Southey  
RS MO 20-Jan-2020 8:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
9 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
4 Lumsden  
RS FR 24-Jan-2020 8:00P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
4 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
5 Wolseley Sportplex  
RS FR 24-Jan-2020 8:30P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
4 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
6 GRPA  
RS FR 24-Jan-2020 8:30P Strasbourg Maroons
(HHL)
3 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
9 Odessa Rink  
RS SA 25-Jan-2020 4:45P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
5 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
12 Doug Wick  
RS SA 25-Jan-2020 8:00P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
2 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
3 SO Milestone Arena  
RS SA 25-Jan-2020 8:00P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
7 OT Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
6 Vibank Rink  
RS SU 26-Jan-2020 2:00P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
5 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
1 Bethune  
RS SU 26-Jan-2020 7:00P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
8 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
5 Yellow Grass  
  Canceled as per Wolseley Make Jan 30th
RS TH 30-Jan-2020 7:30P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
5 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
3 Staples  
RS FR 31-Jan-2020 8:30P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
4 SO Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
3 Milestone Arena  
RS FR 31-Jan-2020 8:30P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
5 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
6 OT Star Dome  
RS SA 01-Feb-2020 8:00P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
9 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
2 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
RS SA 01-Feb-2020 8:00P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
3 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
6 Wolseley Sportplex  
  Game 1 of 3
PO SU 02-Feb-2020 5:00P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
4 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
2 Lumsden  
  Canceled for Bison SHA Moverd to Feb 4th
RS TU 04-Feb-2020 8:30P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
0 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
2 Milestone Arena  
  Game 2 of 3
PO WE 05-Feb-2020 7:30P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
1 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
6 Pilot Butte  
  Game 1 of 3
PO FR 07-Feb-2020 8:30P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
4 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
8 Star Dome  
  Cancelled Flyers Make up Feb 8th
RS SA 08-Feb-2020 8:00P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
5 SO Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
4 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
  Game 2 of 3
PO TU 11-Feb-2020 8:00P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
7 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
4 Odessa Rink  
  Game 1 of 5
PO WE 12-Feb-2020 8:00P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
6 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
4 GRPA  
  Game 1 of 5
PO FR 14-Feb-2020 8:00P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
1 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
3 Wolseley Sportplex  
  Game 1 of 5
PO SA 15-Feb-2020 8:30P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
8 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
5 Doug Wick  
  Game 2 of 5
PO SU 16-Feb-2020 7:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
5 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
4 Yellow Grass  
  Game 2 of 5
PO MO 17-Feb-2020 1:00P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
5 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
3 Communiskate  
  Game 1 of 5
PO TU 18-Feb-2020 8:00P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
2 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
7 Milestone Arena  
  Game 2 of 5
PO TU 18-Feb-2020 8:00P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
2 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
6 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
  Game 3 of 5
PO FR 21-Feb-2020 7:15P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
4 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
7 Doug Wick  
  Game 3 of 5
PO FR 21-Feb-2020 8:00P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
3 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
2 Wolseley Sportplex  
  Game 4 of 5 If Needed
PO SA 22-Feb-2020 7:15P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
0 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
7 Pilot Butte  
  Game 2 of 5
PO SA 22-Feb-2020 8:00P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
5 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
10 Milestone Arena  
  Game 3 of 5
PO TU 25-Feb-2020 8:00P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
0 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
8 GRPA  
  Game 3 of 5
PO WE 26-Feb-2020 8:30P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
7 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
4 Star Dome  
  Game 4 of 5
PO TH 27-Feb-2020 8:15P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
2 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
4 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
  Game 5 of 5 If Needed
PO FR 28-Feb-2020 8:00P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
4 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
7 Wolseley Sportplex  
  Game 4 of 5 If Needed
PO SA 29-Feb-2020 7:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
5 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
3 Yellow Grass  
  Game 1 of 5
PO FR 06-Mar-2020 8:00P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
1 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
6 Milestone Arena  
  Game 1 of 5
PO FR 06-Mar-2020 8:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
0 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
5 Wolseley Sportplex  
  Game 2 of 5
PO MO 09-Mar-2020 7:45P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
5 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
3 Al Ritchie  
  Game 2 of 5
PO FR 13-Mar-2020 8:00P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
  Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
  Balcarres Centennial Arena  
  Game 3 of 5
PO FR 13-Mar-2020 8:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
  Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
  Wolseley Sportplex  
  Game 3 of 5
PO SA 14-Mar-2020 8:00P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
  Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
  Milestone Arena  
  Game 4 of 5 "If Needed"
PO SU 15-Mar-2020 1:15P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
  Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
  Doug Wick  
  Game 4 of 5 "If Needed"
PO FR 20-Mar-2020 8:00P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
  Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
  Balcarres Centennial Arena  
  Game 5 of 5 "If Needed"
PO FR 20-Mar-2020 8:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
  Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
  Wolseley Sportplex  
  Game 5 of 5 "If Needed"
PO SA 21-Mar-2020 8:00P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
  Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
  Balcarres Centennial Arena  
EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice

This schedule was printed on Saturday, May 30, 2020.