Game Schedule for
Qu’Appelle Valley Hockey League
• Underline = games won or lost by default •

DATE

TIME

AWAY

SCR

HOME

SCR

LOC.

SITE
RS FR 02-Nov-2018 8:00P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
6 Esterhazy Tundra
(Jr C)
3 Dana Antal Arena  
RS FR 02-Nov-2018 8:30P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
12 Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
4 Whitewood Arena  
RS SA 03-Nov-2018 5:00P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
8 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
5 Cooperators  
RS SU 04-Nov-2018 2:15P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
3 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
2 Pilot Butte  
RS FR 09-Nov-2018 8:30P Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
2 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
11 Star Dome  
RS SA 10-Nov-2018 8:00P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
3 Esterhazy Tundra
(Jr C)
2 Dana Antal Arena  
RS SA 10-Nov-2018 8:00P Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
4 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
24 GRPA  
RS SA 10-Nov-2018 8:00P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
0 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
6 Milestone Arena  
RS SA 10-Nov-2018 8:00P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
2 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
7 Yellow Grass  
RS SU 11-Nov-2018 8:00P Esterhazy Tundra
(Jr C)
1 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
7 Wolseley Sportplex  
RS MO 12-Nov-2018 8:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
15 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
4 Lumsden  
RS FR 16-Nov-2018 8:00P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
4 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
0 GRPA  
RS FR 16-Nov-2018 8:30P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
10 Esterhazy Tundra
(Jr C)
1 Dana Antal Arena  
RS FR 16-Nov-2018 8:30P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
6 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
2 Odessa Rink  
RS SA 17-Nov-2018 3:30P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
2 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
4 Balfour  
RS SA 17-Nov-2018 7:45P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
8 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
0 Pilot Butte  
RS SA 17-Nov-2018 8:00P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
5 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
8 GRPA  
RS SA 17-Nov-2018 8:00P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
7 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
5 Milestone Arena  
RS SA 17-Nov-2018 8:00P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
5 Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
7 Whitewood Arena  
RS SU 18-Nov-2018 4:00P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
1 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
3 Yellow Grass  
RS FR 23-Nov-2018 8:30P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
5 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
6 Star Dome  
RS FR 23-Nov-2018 8:30P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
14 Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
8 Whitewood Arena  
RS SA 24-Nov-2018 7:00P Esterhazy Tundra
(Jr C)
2 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
7 Yellow Grass  
RS SA 24-Nov-2018 7:30P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
4 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
6 Pilot Butte  
RS SA 24-Nov-2018 8:00P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
5 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
3 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
RS SA 24-Nov-2018 8:00P Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
5 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
16 Milestone Arena  
RS SA 24-Nov-2018 8:00P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
11 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
1 Vibank Rink  
RS MO 26-Nov-2018 8:00P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
9 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
1 Lumsden  
RS WE 28-Nov-2018 8:00P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
5 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
3 Odessa Rink  
RS FR 30-Nov-2018 8:00P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
6 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
4 Wolseley Sportplex  
RS FR 30-Nov-2018 8:30P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
13 Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
4 Whitewood Arena  
RS SA 01-Dec-2018 8:00P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
4 Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
1 Whitewood Arena  
RS SA 01-Dec-2018 8:00P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
3 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
2 Wolseley Sportplex  
RS SU 02-Dec-2018 4:00P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
4 Esterhazy Tundra
(Jr C)
1 Dana Antal Arena  
RS TU 04-Dec-2018 8:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
5 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
6 Lumsden  
RS FR 07-Dec-2018 8:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
5 Esterhazy Tundra
(Jr C)
4 Dana Antal Arena  
RS FR 07-Dec-2018 8:30P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
8 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
6 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
RS FR 07-Dec-2018 8:30P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
4 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
7 Star Dome  
RS SA 08-Dec-2018 7:00P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
2 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
9 Yellow Grass  
RS SA 08-Dec-2018 8:00P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
4 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
5 OT Balcarres Centennial Arena  
RS SA 08-Dec-2018 8:00P Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
8 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
6 Odessa Rink  
RS SA 08-Dec-2018 8:00P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
3 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
7 Wolseley Sportplex  
RS SU 09-Dec-2018 3:00P Esterhazy Tundra
(Jr C)
1 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
6 Mahon  
RS MO 10-Dec-2018 8:00P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
4 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
0 Lumsden  
RS WE 12-Dec-2018 8:00P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
6 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
1 Odessa Rink  
RS FR 14-Dec-2018 8:00P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
3 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
9 Cooperators  
RS FR 14-Dec-2018 8:00P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
2 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
14 GRPA  
RS FR 14-Dec-2018 8:30P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
5 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
3 Star Dome  
RS SA 15-Dec-2018 8:00P Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
3 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
9 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
RS SA 15-Dec-2018 8:00P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
9 Esterhazy Tundra
(Jr C)
1 Dana Antal Arena  
RS SA 15-Dec-2018 8:00P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
5 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
10 Wolseley Sportplex  
RS SU 16-Dec-2018 1:30P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
20 Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
5 Whitewood Arena  
  Changed as per Tundra Forfeited
RS SU 16-Dec-2018 3:30P Esterhazy Tundra
(Jr C)
0 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
1 Bethune  
RS SU 16-Dec-2018 4:00P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
2 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
10 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
RS WE 19-Dec-2018 7:30P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
8 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
4 Pilot Butte  
RS WE 19-Dec-2018 8:00P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
7 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
0 Odessa Rink  
RS FR 21-Dec-2018 8:00P Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
5 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
17 GRPA  
RS FR 21-Dec-2018 8:30P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
2 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
4 Star Dome  
RS SA 22-Dec-2018 4:00P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
6 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
4 Yellow Grass  
RS SA 22-Dec-2018 7:30P Esterhazy Tundra
(Jr C)
0 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
1 Pilot Butte  
  Game Cancelled as per River Rats
RS SU 23-Dec-2018 4:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
1 Esterhazy Tundra
(Jr C)
0 Dana Antal Arena  
RS SA 29-Dec-2018 8:00P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
1 Esterhazy Tundra
(Jr C)
0 Dana Antal Arena  
RS SA 29-Dec-2018 8:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
3 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
6 Wolseley Sportplex  
RS FR 04-Jan-2019 8:00P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
6 OT Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
5 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
RS FR 04-Jan-2019 8:00P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
4 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
5 OT GRPA  
RS FR 04-Jan-2019 8:00P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
4 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
7 Star Dome  
RS FR 04-Jan-2019 8:30P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
8 Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
5 Whitewood Arena  
RS SA 05-Jan-2019 8:00P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
4 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
2 GRPA  
RS SA 05-Jan-2019 8:00P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
3 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
3 Hamilton  
RS SA 05-Jan-2019 8:00P Esterhazy Tundra
(Jr C)
0 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
1 Lumsden  
RS SA 05-Jan-2019 8:00P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
3 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
8 Milestone Arena  
RS SA 05-Jan-2019 8:00P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
3 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
6 Wolseley Sportplex  
  Cancelled Balcarres make up Jan 5th
RS SA 05-Jan-2019 8:00P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
6 Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
4 Whitewood Arena  
RS SU 06-Jan-2019 4:30P Esterhazy Tundra
(Jr C)
0 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
1 Al Ritchie  
  Cancelled as per Grenfell. Make up Jan 6
RS SU 06-Jan-2019 6:00P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
7 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
5 Milestone Arena  
RS MO 07-Jan-2019 8:00P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
2 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
4 Lumsden  
RS WE 09-Jan-2019 8:00P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
4 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
3 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
RS FR 11-Jan-2019 8:00P Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
2 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
9 Milestone Arena  
RS FR 11-Jan-2019 8:00P Esterhazy Tundra
(Jr C)
0 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
1 Wolseley Sportplex  
RS FR 11-Jan-2019 8:30P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
2 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
10 Star Dome  
RS SA 12-Jan-2019 7:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
1 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
6 Yellow Grass  
RS SA 12-Jan-2019 7:30P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
9 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
4 Pilot Butte  
RS SA 12-Jan-2019 8:00P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
4 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
3 GRPA  
RS SA 12-Jan-2019 8:00P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
3 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
13 Milestone Arena  
RS SA 12-Jan-2019 8:00P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
6 Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
7 Whitewood Arena  
RS SU 13-Jan-2019 2:15P Esterhazy Tundra
(Jr C)
0 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
1 Pilot Butte  
RS MO 14-Jan-2019 8:00P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
4 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
7 Lumsden  
RS FR 18-Jan-2019 8:00P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
2 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
2 SO GRPA  
RS FR 18-Jan-2019 8:00P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
4 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
12 Wolseley Sportplex  
RS FR 18-Jan-2019 8:30P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
4 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
5 OT Star Dome  
RS FR 18-Jan-2019 8:30P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
6 Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
2 Whitewood Arena  
RS SA 19-Jan-2019 5:45P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
3 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
3 Al Ritchie  
RS SA 19-Jan-2019 8:00P Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
3 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
12 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
RS SA 19-Jan-2019 8:00P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
11 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
3 Odessa Rink  
RS SA 19-Jan-2019 8:30P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
5 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
2 Milestone Arena  
RS MO 21-Jan-2019 8:00P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
4 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
2 Lumsden  
  Changed as Per Emerald Park
RS WE 23-Jan-2019 7:30P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
6 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
6 Pilot Butte  
RS TH 24-Jan-2019 7:30P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
3 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
5 Pilot Butte  
RS FR 25-Jan-2019 8:00P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
2 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
6 GRPA  
RS FR 25-Jan-2019 8:30P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
3 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
12 Star Dome  
RS SA 26-Jan-2019 4:00P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
4 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
3 Yellow Grass  
RS SA 26-Jan-2019 7:30P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
2 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
8 Al Ritchie  
RS SA 26-Jan-2019 8:00P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
1 Esterhazy Tundra
(Jr C)
0 Dana Antal Arena  
RS SA 26-Jan-2019 8:00P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
4 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
5 OT Milestone Arena  
RS SA 26-Jan-2019 8:30P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
8 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
0 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
  Moved from Feb 8th for SHA
RS TU 29-Jan-2019 8:15P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
6 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
1 Odessa Rink  
RS FR 01-Feb-2019 8:00P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
1 Esterhazy Tundra
(Jr C)
0 Dana Antal Arena  
RS FR 01-Feb-2019 8:00P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
3 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
2 Odessa Rink  
  Make up Game Due to Weather
RS FR 01-Feb-2019 8:00P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
1 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
5 Yellow Grass  
RS FR 01-Feb-2019 8:30P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
5 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
3 Star Dome  
RS SA 02-Feb-2019 8:00P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
0 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
6 Wolseley Sportplex  
RS SA 02-Feb-2019 8:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
5 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
3 Yellow Grass  
RS MO 04-Feb-2019 8:00P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
5 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
3 Lumsden  
RS TU 05-Feb-2019 8:30P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
2 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
12 Milestone Arena  
  Whitewood Cancel/Moved for SHA
RS WE 06-Feb-2019 8:15P Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
1 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
12 Star Dome  
  Moved for SHA
RS TH 07-Feb-2019 8:00P Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
4 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
10 Vibank Rink  
RS FR 08-Feb-2019 8:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
3 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
3 Wolseley Sportplex  
  Moved for SHA
RS FR 08-Feb-2019 8:15P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
3 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
5 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
RS SA 09-Feb-2019 4:00P Esterhazy Tundra
(Jr C)
0 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
1 Yellow Grass  
RS SA 09-Feb-2019 8:15P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
2 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
3 Cooperators  
  Game 1 of 3
PO MO 11-Feb-2019 8:00P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
3 OT Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
2 Bethune  
  Game 1 of 3
PO TU 12-Feb-2019 8:30P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
0 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
4 Milestone Arena  
  Game 2 of 3
PO WE 13-Feb-2019 8:15P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
4 OT Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
3 Star Dome  
  Game 1 of 3
PO WE 13-Feb-2019 8:30P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
6 Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
4 Whitewood Arena  
  Game 2 of 3
PO FR 15-Feb-2019 8:00P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
8 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
1 Odessa Rink  
  Game 3 of 3 If Needed
PO MO 18-Feb-2019 8:00P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
2 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
1 Bethune  
  Game 2 of 3
PO MO 18-Feb-2019 8:15P Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
1 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
7 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
  Game 1 of 5
PO SA 23-Feb-2019 8:00P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
8 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
6 GRPA  
  Game 1 of 5 (Game Under Review)
PO MO 25-Feb-2019 7:45P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
1 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
0 Al Ritchie  
  Game 1 of 5
PO WE 27-Feb-2019 8:15P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
2 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
7 Star Dome  
  Game 2 of 5
PO FR 01-Mar-2019 8:00P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
2 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
4 Milestone Arena  
PO FR 01-Mar-2019 8:30P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
2 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
7 Wolseley Sportplex  
  Game 2 of 5
PO SA 02-Mar-2019 4:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
2 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
4 TBA
PO SU 03-Mar-2019 2:15P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
5 Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
1 Pilot Butte  
  Game 2 of 5
PO TU 05-Mar-2019 8:00P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
7 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
4 Balcarres Centennial Arena  
  Game 3 of 5
PO TU 05-Mar-2019 8:00P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
6 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
3 GRPA  
  Game 3 of 5
PO WE 06-Mar-2019 8:15P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
3 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
5 Star Dome  
  Game 3 of 5
PO FR 08-Mar-2019 7:15P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
2 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
5 Doug Wick  
PO FR 08-Mar-2019 8:30P Emerald Park Wizards
(Jr C)
1 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
11 Wolseley Sportplex  
  Game 4 of 5 "If Needed"
PO SA 09-Mar-2019 7:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
3 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
8 TBA
  Game 1 of 5
PO WE 13-Mar-2019 8:15P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
7 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
4 Star Dome  
  Game 1 of 5
PO FR 15-Mar-2019 8:30P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
2 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
6 Wolseley Sportplex  
  Game 2 of 5
PO SA 16-Mar-2019 TBA Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
5 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
2 Yellow Grass  
  Game 2 of 5
PO WE 20-Mar-2019 8:00P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
0 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
6 Milestone Arena  
  Game 3 of 5
PO FR 22-Mar-2019 8:30P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
2 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
8 Wolseley Sportplex  
  Game 3 of 5
PO SU 24-Mar-2019 7:30P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
4 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
3 Star Dome  
EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice

This schedule was printed on Saturday, August 24, 2019.