Select seasons >>>
   Qu’Appelle Valley Hockey League: Schedules
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar • Scores in blue indicate a game won or lost by default •
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Fri, Jan. 5 Boxscore
8:00P Bredenbury Tundra
(Jr C)
3 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
1 Wolseley Sportplex
RS
Fri, Jan. 5 Boxscore
8:30P Indian Head Chiefs
(Senior)
2 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
12 Balcarres Centennial Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 5 Boxscore
8:30P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
14 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
2 Milestone Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 5 Boxscore
8:30P Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
2 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
6 Star Dome
RS
Sat, Jan. 6 Boxscore
7:00P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
0 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
10 Yellow Grass
RS
Sat, Jan. 6 Boxscore
8:00P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
10 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
7 Balcarres Centennial Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 6 Boxscore
8:00P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
14 Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
4 Whitewood Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 6 Boxscore
8:00P Cupar Canucks
(Jr C)
0 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
11 Wolseley Sportplex
  Make up from Nov 18th
RS
Sat, Jan. 6 Boxscore
8:15P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
11 Indian Head Chiefs
(Senior)
0 AJM Davis Arena
RS
Sun, Jan. 7 Boxscore
1:15P Bredenbury Tundra
(Jr C)
5 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
6 Lumsden
RS
Sun, Jan. 7 Boxscore
7:30P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
5 White Butte Eagles
(Jr C)
3 Odessa Rink
RS
Wed, Jan. 10 Boxscore
7:15P Cupar Canucks
(Jr C)
1 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
6 Cooperators
RS
Fri, Jan. 12 Boxscore
8:00P Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
6 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
4 Odessa Rink
RS
Fri, Jan. 12 Boxscore
8:00P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
1 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
7 Wolseley Sportplex
RS
Fri, Jan. 12 Boxscore
8:30P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
8 Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
4 Balcarres Centennial Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 12 Boxscore
8:30P Indian Head Chiefs
(Senior)
0 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
17 Star Dome
RS
Sat, Jan. 13 Boxscore
4:00P Bredenbury Tundra
(Jr C)
6 Cupar Canucks
(Jr C)
4 Cupar
RS
Sat, Jan. 13 Boxscore
8:00P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
4 Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
1 Milestone Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 13 Boxscore
8:00P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
7 Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
4 Whitewood Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 13 Boxscore
8:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
5 Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
5 Wolseley Sportplex
RS
Sat, Jan. 13
8:15P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
1 Indian Head Chiefs
(Senior)
0 AJM Davis Arena
RS
Sun, Jan. 14 Boxscore
3:00P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
2 Bredenbury Tundra
(Jr C)
9 Bredenbury
  Cancelled Whitewood this is a make up
RS
Sun, Jan. 14 Boxscore
7:30P Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
4 Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
10 Odessa Rink
RS
Mon, Jan. 15 Boxscore
8:00P White Butte Eagles
(Jr C)
4 Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
9 Lumsden
RS
Thu, Jan. 18 Boxscore
7:15P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
9 Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
4 Cooperators
  Game Moved From Jan 19th
RS
Thu, Jan. 18 Boxscore
8:00P Indian Head Chiefs
(Senior)
1 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
21 GRPA
RS
Fri, Jan. 19 Boxscore
8:30P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
3 Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
7 Star Dome
RS
Sat, Jan. 20 Boxscore
4:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
6 Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
3 Yellow Grass
RS
Sat, Jan. 20 Boxscore
5:00P White Butte Eagles
(Jr C)
5 Bredenbury Tundra
(Jr C)
6 Bredenbury
RS
Sat, Jan. 20
7:30P Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
  Cupar Canucks
(Jr C)
  Cupar
RS
Sat, Jan. 20 Boxscore
8:00P Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
4 Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
19 GRPA
RS
Sat, Jan. 20 Boxscore
8:15P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
4 Indian Head Chiefs
(Senior)
1 AJM Davis Arena
RS
Sun, Jan. 21
5:15P Bredenbury Tundra
(Jr C)
  Lumsden Jax
(Jr C)
  Lumsden
RS
Sun, Jan. 21 Boxscore
7:30P Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
3 White Butte Eagles
(Jr C)
4 Odessa Rink
RS
Fri, Jan. 26
8:00P Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
  Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
  Odessa Rink
RS
Fri, Jan. 26
8:15P Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
  Indian Head Chiefs
(Senior)
  AJM Davis Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 26
8:30P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
  Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
  Star Dome
RS
Sat, Jan. 27
8:00P Balgonie Bisons
(Senior)
  Grenfell Spitfires
(Senior)
  GRPA
RS
Sat, Jan. 27
8:00P Whitewood Orioles
(Senior)
  Milestone Flyers
(Senior)
  Milestone Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 27
8:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
  White Butte Eagles
(Jr C)
  Odessa Rink
RS
Sat, Jan. 27
8:00P Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
  Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
  Vibank Rink
RS
Sat, Jan. 27
8:00P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
  Wolseley Mustangs
(Jr C)
  Wolseley Sportplex
RS
Sun, Jan. 28
4:00P Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C
(Jr C)
  Cupar Canucks
(Jr C)
  Cupar
  Game Played at the Mahon
RS
Sun, Jan. 28
7:45P Bredenbury Tundra
(Jr C)
  Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
  TBA
  Make up from Dec 3
RS
Tue, Jan. 30
8:00P Regina River Rats
(Jr C)
  White Butte Eagles
(Jr C)
  Odessa Rink
RS
Wed, Jan. 31
8:00P Odessa/Vibank Bruins
(Senior)
  Balcarres Broncs
(Senior)
  Balcarres Centennial Arena

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >

 

 



©2018, QU'APPELLE VALLEY HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations